Smart Ask Season 3 Scoring Statistics (Matto Points System)

Player
School
Province
Week
Gender
Games
Correct
Incorrect
Points
Average PPG
Sam Royal West
PQ
M
5
87
21
3830
766
Daniel Templeton-Vancouver
BC
M
6
78
11
3610
602
Christian London Central
ON
M
3
63
12
3230
1,077
Danny Bishops College School
PQ
M
6
92
38
3120
520
Jacob (South) Kamloops
BC
M
5
68
16
2950
590
Peter Ross Sheppard
AB
M
3
48
14
2230
743
Patrick Kennebecasis Valley
NB
M
4
62
17
2230
558
Adam St. Paul's
MB
M
4
39
10
2030
508
Scott Templeton-Vancouver
BC
M
6
48
19
1710
285
Peter Fredericton
NB
M
3
35
2
1650
550
Ryan Bluefield
PE
M
3
30
3
1620
540
Garrett Swan Valley
MB
M
3
33
7
1610
537
Johnathan Roseau Valley
MB
M
4
52
18
1560
390
Lee St. Paul's
MB
M
4
48
21
1520
380
Tyler Templeton-Corner Brook
NL
M
3
43
18
1500
500
Matt Fredericton
NB
M
3
29
6
1490
497
Christopher Bishops College School
PQ
M
6
29
9
1430
238
Sean Kennebecasis Valley
NB
M
4
23
1
1390
348
Karen Notre Dame
ON
F
4
38
21
1390
348
Alex Aden Bowman
SK
M
2
25
5
1260
630
Catherine Sir Winston Churchill
BC
F
2
26
1
1190
595
Shari Roseau Valley
MB
F
4
31
10
1090
273
Neil Saint John
NB
M
2
30
12
1070
535
Steve Notre Dame
ON
M
4
25
9
1060
265
Alex St. George's
BC
M
2
26
7
1040
520
Donnie Bluefield
PE
M
3
26
5
940
313
Philip Royal West
PQ
M
5
24
6
860
172
Jeff H. Lethbridge
AB
M
2
18
5
840
420
Brian Bialik
PQ
M
2
18
2
830
415
Amie Teulon
MB
F
3
24
10
820
273
Kristofer St. Paul's
MB
M
4
23
8
810
203
Scott (South) Kamloops
BC
M
5
28
16
810
162
Ellis Royal West
PQ
M
5
24
9
800
160
Charlotte Stanstead
PQ
F
2
25
10
740
370
Brandon Bluefield
PE
M
3
17
5
730
243
Mihai Alexander von Humboldt
PQ
M
2
15
5
720
360
Philipp Alexander von Humboldt
PQ
M
2
14
2
720
360
Theresa St. Thomas
PQ
F
2
12
3
690
345
Liana Bialik
PQ
F
2
18
7
680
340
Maris Vaughan Road
ON
F
1
16
3
660
660
Matt Michipicoten
ON
M
2
15
3
640
320
Justin Highland
BC
M
3
18
7
640
213
Nicholas Kipling
SK
M
2
17
13
620
310
Gillian Sheldon-Williams
SK
F
2
11
1
610
305
Jeremy Stanstead
PQ
M
2
22
12
600
300
Robin Ross Sheppard
AB
F
3
12
5
570
190
Andrew St. Thomas
PQ
M
2
17
8
560
280
Victor (South) Kamloops
BC
M
5
15
9
540
108
Brandon St. George's
BC
M
2
12
3
540
270
Will London Central
ON
M
3
12
3
520
173
Darren Leo Burke
NL
M
1
8
1
520
520
Antonio St. Patrick
NT
M
1
11
3
500
500
Megan Sheldon-Williams
SK
F
2
13
5
470
235
Tyler Humboldt
SK
M
1
8
1
470
470
Libby Westisle
PE
F
2
13
5
440
220
Josh St. George's
BC
M
2
11
6
440
220
Luke F. H. Collins
YT
M
1
9
1
440
440
Adam Rothesay Netherwood
NB
M
2
26
18
430
215
Amber Calmar
AB
F
1
12
7
430
430
Maryse Colonel Gray
PE
F
1
10
5
420
420
Matthew Saint John
NB
M
2
8
1
410
205
Shaunvir London Central
ON
M
3
18
6
410
137
Luc Sheldon-Williams
SK
M
2
11
7
400
200
Diana Balmoral Hall
MB
F
1
9
1
390
390
Nanauq Inuksuk
NU
M
1
10
4
370
370
Matthew Musquodoboit
NS
M
1
11
2
370
370
Jason Moncton
NB
M
1
9
2
360
360
Brian J. H. Bruns
MB
M
1
9
4
350
350
Anna Alexander Galt
PQ
F
1
7
2
340
340
Matt Three Hills
AB
M
1
8
2
340
340
Rachel Teulon
MB
F
2
14
6
330
165
Prakash Harry Ainlay
AB
M
2
13
9
320
160
Cody Kipling
SK
M
2
11
7
320
160
Darren West Vancouver
BC
M
1
6
2
320
320
Claire Perth
ON
F
1
7
1
320
320
Jeff Q. Lethbridge
AB
M
2
11
4
310
155
Jon Teulon
MB
M
2
7
1
310
155
Charles Kennebecasis Valley
NB
M
4
9
7
300
75
Sarah Fredericton
NB
F
3
7
2
290
97
Eithne Bishops College School
PQ
F
6
13
6
280
47
Tayla Bassano
AB
F
1
7
3
280
280
Angela North Grenville
ON
F
2
11
6
270
135
Justin Calmar
AB
M
1
4
0
250
250
Samuel Saint John
NB
M
2
5
2
250
125
Mandy Moncton
NB
F
1
5
2
250
250
Michaela Valleyview
BC
F
1
5
0
240
240
Brian Rothesay Netherwood
NB
M
2
10
4
240
120
David St. Thomas
PQ
M
2
12
5
230
115
Rebecca Campbell
SK
F
1
9
2
230
230
Merran Alexander Galt
PQ
F
1
5
2
220
220
Lisa St. Joseph
AB
F
1
9
4
220
220
Mark Lethbridge
AB
M
2
6
2
220
110
Mary-Ann Morell
PE
F
1
5
1
220
220
Krista Winston Churchill
AB
F
1
4
1
220
220
Daniel Vaughan Road
ON
M
1
6
1
220
220
Sean Rothesay
NB
M
1
5
2
220
220
Elona R. D. Parker
MB
F
1
7
1
210
210
Chris Rothesay
NB
M
1
5
3
200
200
Thomas F. H. Collins
YT
M
1
5
2
200
200
Fiona Wiarton
ON
F
1
5
1
190
190
Sean Highland
BC
M
3
14
10
180
60
Andy Perth
ON
M
1
4
2
170
170
Fred Musquodoboit
NS
M
1
5
2
170
170
Kai West Vancouver
BC
M
1
5
2
170
170
Sheryl J. H. Bruns
MB
F
1
4
1
170
170
Alissa Westisle
PE
F
2
12
6
160
80
Jordan J. H. Bruns
MB
M
1
3
1
150
150
Michael Sir Winston Churchill
BC
M
2
7
5
150
75
Becky North Grenville
ON
F
2
7
4
140
70
Michael Humboldt
SK
M
1
7
3
140
140
Khadijah Alexander Galt
PQ
F
1
5
1
140
140
Giovanna Harry Ainlay
AB
F
2
7
2
140
70
Ben North Grenville
ON
M
2
13
8
130
65
Lisa Balmoral Hall
MB
F
1
6
5
130
130
Luke Wiarton
ON
M
1
5
1
120
120
Lyndsay Humboldt
SK
F
1
2
0
120
120
Mark Perth
ON
M
1
4
2
120
120
Richard Morell
PE
M
1
11
6
110
110
Chelsea Calmar
AB
F
1
1
0
100
100
Stuart West Vancouver
BC
M
1
4
4
100
100
Mihail Aden Bowman
SK
M
2
2
2
100
50
Michael Valleyview
BC
M
1
6
4
90
90
Elijah St. Patrick
NT
M
1
5
4
90
90
Grant Hanley
SK
M
1
4
1
90
90
Taryn Hanley
SK
F
1
6
3
90
90
Kalen Harry Ainlay
AB
M
2
10
8
80
40
Paige Winston Churchill
AB
F
1
6
3
70
70
Chastity Templeton-Corner Brook
NL
F
3
5
4
50
17
Edmond Moncton
NB
M
1
1
1
50
50
Andrew Inuksuk
NU
M
1
3
3
50
50
Athena Highland
BC
F
3
16
11
40
13
Michael Mountain Feild
NL
M
1
1
2
30
30
Tom Eastdale
ON
M
1
5
4
20
20
Jeffrey Mountain Feild
NL
M
1
3
2
20
20
Ainge Richmond
BC
M
1
5
4
20
20
Kaitlin Queen Elizabeth
NS
F
1
6
8
10
10
Rachel Swan Valley
MB
F
3
8
3
10
3
Jen Teulon
MB
F
2
7
7
0
0
Jordan Baie Verte
NL
M
1
2
2
0
0
Alix Aden Bowman
SK
F
2
7
5
-10
-5
Jonah Morell
PE
M
1
2
4
-40
-40
Bobby Sir Winston Churchill
BC
M
2
8
6
-40
-20
Christie Campbell
SK
F
1
1
3
-40
-40
Gilad Bialik
PQ
M
2
5
5
-40
-20
Rob Three Hills
AB
M
1
1
1
-50
-50
Hope Stanstead
PQ
F
2
3
3
-50
-25
Tiernan Vaughan Road
ON
M
1
1
1
-50
-50
Albert St. Joseph
AB
F
1
2
2
-50
-50
Brittany Wiarton
ON
F
1
2
2
-50
-50
Meagan Winston Churchill
AB
F
1
5
3
-60
-60
Jessica Roseau Valley
MB
F
4
7
7
-60
-15
Stan Queen Elizabeth
NS
M
1
2
3
-70
-70
David Campbell
SK
M
1
3
3
-80
-80
Terry R. D. Parker
MB
M
1
1
1
-80
-80
Lindsay Three Hills
AB
F
1
2
3
-80
-80
Paul Michipicoten
ON
M
2
6
5
-80
-40
Jourdan Rothesay
NB
M
1
2
4
-100
-100
Jared F. H. Collins
YT
M
1
1
2
-100
-100
Colin Bassano
AB
M
1
5
7
-100
-100
Ami Hanley
SK
F
1
0
1
-100
-100
Leah Balmoral Hall
MB
F
1
1
2
-100
-100
Diana Bassano
AB
F
1
0
1
-100
-100
Stephen Baie Verte
NL
M
1
2
3
-100
-100
Amanda Archbishop M. C. O'Neill
SK
F
1
2
3
-100
-100
Jesse Michipicoten
ON
M
2
9
8
-110
-55
Rhys Queen Elizabeth
NS
M
1
3
4
-110
-110
Deanna Notre Dame
ON
F
4
10
8
-110
-28
Gillian Colonel Gray
PE
F
1
2
4
-120
-120
Josh R. D. Parker
MB
M
1
2
5
-120
-120
Ben St. Patrick
NT
M
1
0
2
-120
-120
Ryan Baie Verte
NL
M
1
1
2
-130
-130
Constance Alexander von Humboldt
PQ
F
2
6
6
-130
-65
Joel Inuksuk
NU
M
1
3
3
-140
-140
Cleve Musquodoboit
NS
M
1
5
5
-150
-150
Danita Leo Burke
NL
F
1
0
2
-150
-150
Pam Archbishop M. C. O'Neill
SK
F
1
0
2
-150
-150
Malvin Richmond
BC
M
1
2
3
-150
-150
Jordan Kipling
SK
M
2
5
6
-150
-75
Nichole St. Joseph
AB
F
1
1
4
-170
-170
Charie Westisle
PE
F
2
6
7
-180
-90
Matthew Rothesay Netherwood
NB
M
2
3
5
-200
-100
Travis Eastdale
ON
M
1
0
3
-200
-200
Johnny Mountain Feild
NL
M
1
3
5
-200
-200
Nick Colonel Gray
PE
F
1
0
3
-200
-200
Sarah Valleyview
BC
F
1
3
6
-200
-200
Diana Richmond
BC
F
1
4
5
-210
-210
Jessica Leo Burke
NL
F
1
3
6
-210
-210
Nancy Ross Sheppard
AB
F
3
5
6
-230
-77
Shawn Swan Valley
MB
M
3
5
7
-280
-93
Blake Eastdale
ON
M
1
4
7
-300
-300
Jennifer Archbishop M. C. O'Neill
SK
F
1
4
7
-340
-340
Brittany Templeton-Corner Brook
NL
F
3
1
7
-450
-150
Patrick Templeton-Vancouver
BC
M
6
4
11
-680
-113