Smart Ask Season 3 Scoring Statistics (Normal Points System)

Player
School
Province
Week
Gender
Games
Correct
Incorrect
Points
Average PPG
Sam Royal West
PQ
3
M
5
87
21
4150
830
Danny Bishops College School
PQ
1
M
6
92
38
4140
690
Daniel Templeton-Vancouver
BC
4
M
6
78
11
4120
687
Jacob (South) Kamloops
BC
2
M
5
68
16
3490
698
Christian London Central
ON
3
M
3
63
12
3460
1,153
Patrick Kennebecasis Valley
NB
1
M
4
62
17
2880
720
Peter Ross Sheppard
AB
1
M
3
48
14
2550
850
Scott Templeton-Vancouver
BC
4
M
6
48
19
2490
415
Adam St. Paul's
MB
3
M
4
39
10
2340
585
Lee St. Paul's
MB
3
M
4
48
21
2200
550
Johnathan Roseau Valley
MB
4
M
4
52
18
2130
533
Tyler Templeton-Corner Brook
NL
4
M
3
43
18
1980
660
Garrett Swan Valley
MB
2
M
3
33
7
1980
660
Karen Notre Dame
ON
2
F
4
38
21
1860
465
Peter Fredericton
NB
1
M
3
35
2
1750
583
Ryan Bluefield
PE
2
M
3
30
3
1720
573
Matt Fredericton
NB
1
M
3
29
6
1710
570
Christopher Bishops College School
PQ
1
M
6
29
9
1710
285
Scott (South) Kamloops
BC
2
M
5
28
16
1420
284
Steve Notre Dame
ON
2
M
4
25
9
1400
350
Sean Kennebecasis Valley
NB
1
M
4
23
1
1390
348
Neil Saint John
NB
4
M
2
30
12
1360
680
Alex Aden Bowman
SK
3
M
2
25
5
1340
670
Catherine Sir Winston Churchill
BC
1
F
2
26
1
1290
645
Shari Roseau Valley
MB
4
F
4
31
10
1290
323
Ellis Royal West
PQ
3
M
5
24
9
1270
254
Alex St. George's
BC
3
M
2
26
7
1230
615
Philip Royal West
PQ
3
M
5
24
6
1210
242
Donnie Bluefield
PE
2
M
3
26
5
1160
387
Amie Teulon
MB
3
F
3
24
10
1130
377
Kristofer St. Paul's
MB
3
M
4
23
8
1120
280
Jeff H. Lethbridge
AB
1
M
2
18
5
1030
515
Nicholas Kipling
SK
3
M
2
17
13
1020
510
Justin Highland
BC
4
M
3
18
7
1000
333
Brandon Bluefield
PE
2
M
3
17
5
950
317
Charlotte Stanstead
PQ
4
F
2
25
10
930
465
Brian Bialik
PQ
1
M
2
18
2
930
465
Victor (South) Kamloops
BC
2
M
5
15
9
890
178
Robin Ross Sheppard
AB
1
F
3
12
5
870
290
Andrew St. Thomas
PQ
4
M
2
17
8
860
430
Adam Rothesay Netherwood
NB
4
M
2
26
18
840
420
Jeremy Stanstead
PQ
4
M
2
22
12
840
420
Mihai Alexander von Humboldt
PQ
2
M
2
15
5
840
420
Liana Bialik
PQ
1
F
2
18
7
820
410
Shaunvir London Central
ON
3
M
3
18
6
810
270
Theresa St. Thomas
PQ
4
F
2
12
3
790
395
Eithne Bishops College School
PQ
1
F
6
13
6
780
130
Will London Central
ON
3
M
3
12
3
770
257
Matt Michipicoten
ON
2
M
2
15
3
760
380
Philipp Alexander von Humboldt
PQ
2
M
2
14
2
760
380
Luc Sheldon-Williams
SK
2
M
2
11
7
720
360
Charles Kennebecasis Valley
NB
1
M
4
9
7
700
175
Josh St. George's
BC
3
M
2
11
6
690
345
Brandon St. George's
BC
3
M
2
12
3
690
345
Maris Vaughan Road
ON
4
F
1
16
3
680
680
Rachel Teulon
MB
3
F
2
14
6
670
335
Megan Sheldon-Williams
SK
2
F
2
13
5
660
330
Libby Westisle
PE
1
F
2
13
5
660
330
Gillian Sheldon-Williams
SK
2
F
2
11
1
630
315
Jeff Q. Lethbridge
AB
1
M
2
11
4
610
305
Prakash Harry Ainlay
AB
2
M
2
13
9
600
300
Amber Calmar
AB
3
F
1
12
7
590
590
Maryse Colonel Gray
PE
4
F
1
10
5
590
590
Angela North Grenville
ON
3
F
2
11
6
590
295
Antonio St. Patrick
NT
2
M
1
11
3
570
570
Brian J. H. Bruns
MB
1
M
1
9
4
570
570
Sean Highland
BC
4
M
3
14
10
550
183
David St. Thomas
PQ
4
M
2
12
5
550
275
Brian Rothesay Netherwood
NB
4
M
2
10
4
540
270
Darren Leo Burke
NL
3
M
1
8
1
540
540
Cody Kipling
SK
3
M
2
11
7
520
260
Jason Moncton
NB
2
M
1
9
2
510
510
Nanauq Inuksuk
NU
2
M
1
10
4
490
490
Diana Balmoral Hall
MB
4
F
1
9
1
490
490
Alissa Westisle
PE
1
F
2
12
6
480
240
Tyler Humboldt
SK
1
M
1
8
1
470
470
Matthew Saint John
NB
4
M
2
8
1
460
230
Luke F. H. Collins
YT
2
M
1
9
1
440
440
Lisa St. Joseph
AB
4
F
1
9
4
440
440
Athena Highland
BC
4
F
3
16
11
430
143
Claire Perth
ON
1
F
1
7
1
420
420
Kalen Harry Ainlay
AB
2
M
2
10
8
420
210
Jessica Roseau Valley
MB
4
F
4
7
7
410
103
Jon Teulon
MB
3
M
2
7
1
410
205
Sarah Fredericton
NB
1
F
3
7
2
410
137
Samuel Saint John
NB
4
M
2
5
2
400
200
Ben North Grenville
ON
3
M
2
13
8
400
200
Mandy Moncton
NB
2
F
1
5
2
400
400
Rebecca Campbell
SK
1
F
1
9
2
380
380
Deanna Notre Dame
ON
2
F
4
10
8
380
95
Mark Lethbridge
AB
1
M
2
6
2
370
185
Chris Rothesay
NB
3
M
1
5
3
370
370
Michael Sir Winston Churchill
BC
1
M
2
7
5
370
185
Matthew Musquodoboit
NS
3
M
1
11
2
370
370
Thomas F. H. Collins
YT
2
M
1
5
2
350
350
Chastity Templeton-Corner Brook
NL
4
F
3
5
4
350
117
Anna Alexander Galt
PQ
3
F
1
7
2
340
340
Darren West Vancouver
BC
1
M
1
6
2
340
340
Giovanna Harry Ainlay
AB
2
F
2
7
2
340
170
Matt Three Hills
AB
3
M
1
8
2
340
340
Becky North Grenville
ON
3
F
2
7
4
340
170
Mary-Ann Morell
PE
2
F
1
5
1
320
320
Daniel Vaughan Road
ON
4
M
1
6
1
320
320
Rachel Swan Valley
MB
2
F
3
8
3
310
103
Elona R. D. Parker
MB
1
F
1
7
1
310
310
Tayla Bassano
AB
4
F
1
7
3
300
300
Jen Teulon
MB
3
F
2
7
7
300
150
Fiona Wiarton
ON
1
F
1
5
1
290
290
Michael Humboldt
SK
1
M
1
7
3
290
290
Sean Rothesay
NB
3
M
1
5
2
290
290
Taryn Hanley
SK
4
F
1
6
3
290
290
Merran Alexander Galt
PQ
3
F
1
5
2
290
290
Andy Perth
ON
1
M
1
4
2
270
270
Krista Winston Churchill
AB
2
F
1
4
1
270
270
Constance Alexander von Humboldt
PQ
2
F
2
6
6
270
135
Stuart West Vancouver
BC
1
M
1
4
4
270
270
Alix Aden Bowman
SK
3
F
2
7
5
260
130
Jordan Kipling
SK
3
M
2
5
6
250
125
Justin Calmar
AB
3
M
1
4
0
250
250
Elijah St. Patrick
NT
2
M
1
5
4
240
240
Michaela Valleyview
BC
2
F
1
5
0
240
240
Khadijah Alexander Galt
PQ
3
F
1
5
1
240
240
Kaitlin Queen Elizabeth
NS
2
F
1
6
8
240
240
Michael Valleyview
BC
2
M
1
6
4
240
240
Tom Eastdale
ON
4
M
1
5
4
220
220
Fred Musquodoboit
NS
3
M
1
5
2
220
220
Lisa Balmoral Hall
MB
4
F
1
6
5
220
220
Paul Michipicoten
ON
2
M
2
6
5
220
110
Kai West Vancouver
BC
1
M
1
5
2
220
220
Sheryl J. H. Bruns
MB
1
F
1
4
1
220
220
Mark Perth
ON
1
M
1
4
2
220
220
Luke Wiarton
ON
1
M
1
5
1
220
220
Shawn Swan Valley
MB
2
M
3
5
7
220
73
Richard Morell
PE
2
M
1
11
6
210
210
Colin Bassano
AB
4
M
1
5
7
210
210
Jesse Michipicoten
ON
2
M
2
9
8
210
105
Bobby Sir Winston Churchill
BC
1
M
2
8
6
210
105
Jordan J. H. Bruns
MB
1
M
1
3
1
200
200
Gilad Bialik
PQ
1
M
2
5
5
200
100
Mihail Aden Bowman
SK
3
M
2
2
2
200
100
Nancy Ross Sheppard
AB
1
F
3
5
6
190
63
Paige Winston Churchill
AB
2
F
1
6
3
190
190
Ainge Richmond
BC
3
M
1
5
4
160
160
Jordan Baie Verte
NL
3
M
1
2
2
150
150
Jessica Leo Burke
NL
3
F
1
3
6
140
140
Jeffrey Mountain Feild
NL
1
M
1
3
2
120
120
Lyndsay Humboldt
SK
1
F
1
2
0
120
120
Matthew Rothesay Netherwood
NB
4
M
2
3
5
120
60
Josh R. D. Parker
MB
1
M
1
2
5
100
100
Edmond Moncton
NB
2
M
1
1
1
100
100
Andrew Inuksuk
NU
2
M
1
3
3
100
100
Michael Mountain Feild
NL
1
M
1
1
2
100
100
Albert St. Joseph
AB
4
F
1
2
2
100
100
Brittany Wiarton
ON
1
F
1
2
2
100
100
Stan Queen Elizabeth
NS
2
M
1
2
3
100
100
Chelsea Calmar
AB
3
F
1
1
0
100
100
Grant Hanley
SK
4
M
1
4
1
90
90
Meagan Winston Churchill
AB
2
F
1
5
3
90
90
Lindsay Three Hills
AB
3
F
1
2
3
70
70
Hope Stanstead
PQ
4
F
2
3
3
70
35
David Campbell
SK
1
M
1
3
3
70
70
Gillian Colonel Gray
PE
4
F
1
2
4
70
70
Cleve Musquodoboit
NS
3
M
1
5
5
50
50
Tiernan Vaughan Road
ON
4
M
1
1
1
50
50
Amanda Archbishop M. C. O'Neill
SK
4
F
1
2
3
50
50
Jared F. H. Collins
YT
2
M
1
1
2
50
50
Rob Three Hills
AB
3
M
1
1
1
50
50
Rhys Queen Elizabeth
NS
2
M
1
3
4
40
40
Stephen Baie Verte
NL
3
M
1
2
3
20
20
Patrick Templeton-Vancouver
BC
4
M
6
4
11
20
3
Charie Westisle
PE
1
F
2
6
7
20
10
Ryan Baie Verte
NL
3
M
1
1
2
20
20
Terry R. D. Parker
MB
1
M
1
1
1
20
20
Joel Inuksuk
NU
2
M
1
3
3
10
10
Danita Leo Burke
NL
3
F
1
0
2
0
0
Leah Balmoral Hall
MB
4
F
1
1
2
0
0
Christie Campbell
SK
1
F
1
1
3
0
0
Pam Archbishop M. C. O'Neill
SK
4
F
1
0
2
0
0
Malvin Richmond
BC
3
M
1
2
3
0
0
Diana Bassano
AB
4
F
1
0
1
0
0
Ben St. Patrick
NT
2
M
1
0
2
0
0
Nichole St. Joseph
AB
4
F
1
1
4
0
0
Sarah Valleyview
BC
2
F
1
3
6
0
0
Brittany Templeton-Corner Brook
NL
4
F
3
1
7
0
0
Jonah Morell
PE
2
M
1
2
4
0
0
Travis Eastdale
ON
4
M
1
0
3
0
0
Johnny Mountain Feild
NL
1
M
1
3
5
0
0
Ami Hanley
SK
4
F
1
0
1
0
0
Diana Richmond
BC
3
F
1
4
5
-10
-10
Jourdan Rothesay
NB
3
M
1
2
4
-30
-30
Nick Colonel Gray
PE
4
F
1
0
3
-50
-50
Blake Eastdale
ON
4
M
1
4
7
-60
-60
Jennifer Archbishop M. C. O'Neill
SK
4
F
1
4
7
-170
-170